Latest News

VIRTUAL SPECIAL MATHS ACTIVITY 2021

21 March 2021 MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT

The Special Maths Activity Program was conducted to show students that Mathematics can be incorporated with Art. Maths concepts like reading time, Fibonacci number, and Multiplication pattern were introduced and/or emphasized to the students while they were having fun!

The students enjoyed creating paper clock for Grade 1, a Fibonacci-Mondrian Artwork for Grade 2, and Spiro laterals for Grade 3.

Below are the 3 best chosen outputs for each class.

GRADE – 1

 CLASS

 FIRST PLACE

 SECOND PLACE

 THIRD PLACE

1A

Alsamahiji, Maria

Husain, Ola Ahmed Mohamed Saleh Ali

Abdulredha, Ali Ameer Abdulnabi Husain 

1B

Alyaqoob, Ali Hasan Abdulhameed Najem  

Thamer, Noor Mohamed Ahmed Ahmed Ali

Alderazi, Elyas Aqeel Ebrahim Mohamed 

1C

Shehab, Shehab Mahmood Mohamed Ali

Marhoon, Ali Ayman Jasim Hasan

Isa, Adam Husain Isa Abdulla Ali 

1D

Alzaimoor Ali Hasan Ali Abdulrasool Ahmed

Ali Hadi Mohamed Jawad Salem Ahmed

Noor Qasim Mohamed Jasim Ali Hasan

1E

Jaffar Abdulla Jaafar Abdulla Husain

Baneen Mahmood Hameed Ali Ahmed

Zahraa Kareem Salman Abdulkarim Radhi 

1F

Maryam Faisal Abdulla Hasan Ebrahim

Ali Hani Helal Ahmed Abdali Naser

Hasan Ali Maki Ali Hasan Alekri 

    1G

Fatima Ahmed Hamed Hubail Alkhawaja

Amna Murtadha Abdulnabi Hasan Mohd

Ali Hasan Hussain A.Aziz Hussain Ali 

GRADE – 2

 CLASS

 FIRST PLACE

 SECOND PLACE

 THIRD PLACE

2A

Ishaq Ebrahim Ali Salman Abbas

Zainab Mahmood Abdulmajeed Isa Hammad

Zahraa Fadhel Jaafar Khamis Ali Salem 

2B

Jood Basel

Ahmed Shafeeq

Zainab Abdulredha 

2C

Alaradi, Ahmed Muntadher Ahmed Ali

Almadhoob, Noor Jaafer Ali Hasan Husain

Mohamed, Mohamed Hasan Abdulkarim Najaf

2D

Mohammed Haytham Abdulkarim Salman

Sara Sadeq Darwish Maki Abdulla

Hasan Salah Mohamed Hasan Ali Shehab 

2E

Ahmed Abbas Ahmed Yusuf Ali

Nooh Zuhair Juma Ali Ismaeel

Yousif Majeed Saeed Radhi Ali 

2F

Ayah Ahmed Jaffar Ali Yusuf

Zainab Jaber Hasan Salman Abdulla Ahmed

Mohammed Habib Abdulla Ahmed Fardan 

2G

Layla Husain Maki Kadhem Khamis Abdulla

Kawther Maeen Ali Abdulla Ali Alnatie

Mahmood Haitham Mohamed Abdulwahab Abbas

GRADE – 3

 CLASS

 FIRST PLACE

 SECOND PLACE

 THIRD PLACE

3A

Almualef, Mohamed Yaqoob Yusuf Ahmed Jasim

Abdulla, Sayed Ali Sayed Radhi Mohamed Hasan

Alaskari, Isa Abdulla Isa Khalil Ebrahim

3B

Abutaher, Fatima Husam Ahmed Jaffar

Abutaher, Mohammed Husam Ahmed Jaffar

Ali, Eman Ali Hasan Mohamed 

3C

Alasfoor, Khalid Abdulla Khalid Abdulla Ali

Shehab, Haider Emad Mohamed

Alaradi, Noor Ahmed Jaffar Mohamed Ebrahim

3D

Ali, Fatima Hadi Ali Haji Mohamed Ghuloom

Mohamed, Mohamed Husain Merza Hasan Naser

Almoosawi, Noor Sayed Naser Mohamed Isa Hasan

3E

Ahmed, Mariam Ammar Ahmed Saleh

Marzooq, Lujain Sayed Osama Hasan Marzooq

Aljaidoom, Zahraa Husain Mahdi Ali Hasan 

3F

Husain, Ali Hasan Abdulla Hasan

Makhlooq, Husain Ahmed Mansoor Isa

Sawar, Mohamed Naji Abdulla Hasan Matrook